RILEY, Judge.
[…] We do not reweigh evidence or judge the credibility of witnesses. Id. at 213. In addition, we only consider the evidence most favorable to the bench trial and the reasonable inferences stemming from that evidence. Id.
A person commits domestic battery if that person: "knowingly or intentionally touches an individual who ... is or was a spouse of the other person; [] is or was living as if a spouse of the other person as provided in subsection (c); or [] has a child in common with another person; in a rude, insolent, or angry manner that results in bodily injury []." I.C. § 35-42-2-1.3. The offense is a Class D felony if the person commits the offense "in the physical presence of a child less than sixteen (16) years of age, knowing that the child [is] present and might be able to see or hear the offense." I.C. § 35-42-2-1.3.